A+ A A-

Members of the Council

  • Published in
  • Category: Council

COUNCIL MEMBERS

 

Address: Sarajevo, 17 Zelenih beretki Street.

Tel. No.: +387 33 533-000

 

The Islamic Community Council is the supreme representative and legislative authority of the Islamic Community of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

The Islamic Community Council has eighty-three members, which are elected in their local electoral precincts.

 

Hasan Čengić, Chairman of the Council

 

Ramiz Jelovac, Vice -Chairman

 

Edin Atlagić, Vice Chairman

 

Faruk Hašimović, Secretary,

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

COUNCIL MEMBERS IN ELECTORAL PRECINCTS

 

THE SARAJEVO PRECINT

1. Mensur Malkić, Sarajevo         

2. Zehra Alispahic , Sarajevo         

3. Hasan Čengić , Sarajevo         

4. Jusuf Zahiragić    , Sarajevo         

5. Amila Alikadić-Husović, Sarajevo         

6. Tarik Zaimović , Sarajevo          

7. Ismet Veladžić, Sarajevo         

8. Amina Deljković, Sarajevo        

9. Velid Efendić, Sarajevo           

10. Edin Bukva, Visoko            

11. Sejad Zaimović, Kakanj           

12. Mujo Kućanović, Olovo            

13. Kenan Bajrić  , Kiseljak    

 

THE TUZLA PRECINT

14. Damir Peštalić, Srebrenica 

15. Safet Softić, Banovići            

16. Hazim Bašić, Srebrenik          

17. Senija Bubić, Bijeljina           

18. Mustafa Gobeljić, Brčko                

19. Edib Kravić, Tuzla               

20. Nurdin Peštalić, Gradačac          

21. Fahrudin Mujanović, Odžak              

22. Ćamil Ahmetović, Zvornik          

23. Zehra Velić, Tuzla    

THE BIHAĆ PRECINT

24. Said Mujakić, Cazin                  

25. Agan Bunić, Bužim               

26. Amir Mahić, Kozarac                 

27. Asaf Šehić, Velika Kladuša 

28. Hadis Harčević, Bosanska Krupa 

29. Šemsudin Dedić, Bihać                 

30. Nirzad Karamujić, Sanski Most

 

THE BANJA LUKA PRECINCT

31. Kasim Mujičić, Banja Luka 

32. Ermin Vučkić , Ključ               

33. Edin Žepčan, Bosanski Brod 

34. Omer Veladžić, Bosanska Dubica 

35. Lokman Iriškić, Prnjavor          

36. Zejnil Latifović, Bosanska Gradiška 

37. Nedžad Aganbegović, Kotor Varoš

 

THE GORAŽDE PRECINCT

38. Benjamin Kulovac, Žepa       

39. Mehrudin Genjga, Rudo             

40. Ferid Serdarević, Foča               

41. Izet Alihodžić, Čajniče          

42. Melisa Kurtić, Goražde 

43. Sedina Obuća, Goražde 

44. Esad Grabus, Višegrad

 

THE MOSTAR PRECINCT

45. Esma Mezit-Aksoy, Mostar           

46. Hamo Masleša, Konjic            

47. Muhamed Dragolovčanin, Glamoč          

48. Suljo Kmetaš, Prozor           

49. Ramiz Jelovac, Mostar           

50. Muamer Tinjak, Nevesinje       

51. Bekir Isaković, Stolac

 

THE TRAVNIK PRECINCT

52. Kadir Selman, Travnik          

53. Nisvet Hrnjić, Jajce             

54. Muamer Terzić, Bugojno          

55. Vedad Hajdarević, Vitez            

56. Omer Ljubunčić, Gornji Vakuf 

57. Salih Indžić, Travnik               

58. Lejla Bešo-Haskić, Travnik   

 

THE ZENICA PRECINCT

59. Edin Beganović, Zenica                 

60. Ahmed Ćerim, Zenica                 

61. Sulejman Efendić, Zavidovići              

62. Mirsad Hasanić, Maglaj               

63. Suad Huskić, Tešanj                

64. Damir Šišić, Doboj                

65. Džafer Gračić, Teslić   

 

THE SANDŽAK PRECINCT

66. Suad Bećirović, Novi Pazar 

67. Admir Muratović, Novi Pazar 

68. Abdurrahman Kujević, Rožaje         

69. Samir Tandir , Prijepolje 

70. Fadil Murati, Novi Sad

 

THE ZAGREB PRECINCT

71. Idriz Bešić, Gunja              

72. Hajrudin Mujkanovic, Rijeka             

73. Remzija Hadžiefendić-Parić , Zagreb            

74. Mirsad Kugić, Pula            

75. Mirza Šabić, Zagreb   

 

THE SLOVENIA PRECINCT

76. Ela Porić, Ljubljana         

77. Ifet Suljić, Škofja Loka 

78. Midhat Alagić, Ljubljanski-Grosuplje  

 

AUSTRALIA

79. Sifet Omerović                                            

 

AUSTRIA

80. Senad Podojak                                                   

 

NORWAY

81. Adnan Osmičić                                         

 

GERMANY

82. Halim Alibašić                                          

83. Edin Atlagić                                             

 

NORTH AMERICA

84. Ismail Fetić                                

85. Abid Talić                                  

 

ENGLAND

86. Fahrudin Hamidović                               

 

FRANCE

87. Isah Dacić